fbpx
 

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is Chromatical’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, www.chromatical.com.au, and other sites we own and operate.

 

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

 

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

 

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

 

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

 

If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

 

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

 

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

 

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.

 

You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

 

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact us.

 

This policy is effective as of 15 May 2019.

 

 

Contact:

Trish Martin

Chromatical – ABN 23 355 620 827

[email protected]

PO BOX 4133

Ringwood, Victoria,

Australia 3134